Pages - International and Indigenous Languages - Elementary Programs
Loading
Google Translate           
International and Indigenous Languages - Elementary Programs
International and Indigenous Languages - Elementary Programs

Students in Senior Kindergarten to Grade 8 can learn to read, write and speak a new language or maintain their heritage language. More than 20 different language courses are available.*

Duration

Classes run:

  • once a week
  • for 2.5 hours
  • for 30 classes
  • between September and June

Eligibility

  • Elementary school-aged children, grades SK to 8
  • Students must be age 5 before December 31 (proof of age is required)

Fee

  • Free program funded by the Ontario Ministry of Education
  • A $20 non-refundable, consumable and resource fee is due at registration
  • Cheques must be made payable to International and Indigenous Languages Program
  • Visa students are required to pay an additional $200 for registration, for a total of $220

How to Register

In-person Registration

Visit the school site offering the language class during class hours. Continuous, in-person registration is available until January 31. To register, please bring:
  • Proof of age (students must be 5 years of age by December 31)
  • Ontario Education Number (OEN) (found on the child's report card)
  • $20 by cheque, payable to International and Indigenous Languages Program or cash

Non-YRDSB students must also bring:

  • Proof of status in Canada (Canadian citizens require one original Citizenship/Immigration document; other citizenships require two Citizenship/Immigration documents)

Online registration for the 2019-2020 school year is now closed.

Refund Procedure

  • No refund will be issued after the start of the program
  • A full refund, less a 5% administration fee, will be applied if a refund is requested before the start of the program

Information on language courses offered, times and locations can be found below.

 

  • Arabic
    • LocationCity​Address​Registration​First Class

      Emily Carr S.S.Woodbridge4901 Rutherford Rd. (between Islington & Pine Valley)9/10/20196:00-8:00 PM9/17/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Milliken Mills H.S.Unionville7522 Kennedy Rd. (S. Of Hwy #7)9/6/20196:00-8:00 PM9/13/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Richmond Hill H.S.Richmond Hill201 Yorkland St. (E. Of Yonge St., N of Elgin Mills Rd.)9/6/20196:00-8:00 PM9/13/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Sir William Mulock S.S.Newmarket705 Columbus Way (W Of Yonge St., S Of Mulock)9/10/20196:00-8:00 PM9/17/20196:00-8:30 PM

  • Cantonese
    • LocationCity​Address​Registration​First Class

      Alexander Mackenzie H.S.Richmond Hill300 Major Mackenzie Dr. (Between Yonge St. & Bathurst St.)9/6/20196:00-8:00 PM9/13/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Bayview S.S.Richmond Hill10077 Bayview Ave. (Bayview & Major Mackenzie Drive)9/7/201910:00 AM-12:00 PM9/14/20199:30 AM-12:00 PM

      Markville S.S.Markham1000 Carlton Rd. (McCowan Rd. N. of Hwy #7)9/6/20196:00-8:00 PM9/13/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Markville S.S.Markham1000 Carlton Rd. (McCowan Rd. N. of Hwy #7)9/7/201910:00 AM-12:00 PM9/14/20199:30 AM-12:00 PM

      Middlefield C.I.Markham525 Highglen Ave. (S of 14th, E of McCowan)9/12/20196:00-8:00 PM9/19/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Milliken Mills H.S.Unionville7522 Kennedy Rd. (S. Of Hwy #7)9/6/20196:00-8:00 PM9/13/20196:00-8:30 pm

      Pierre Elliott Trudeau H.S.Markham90 Bur Oak Ave. (N. of 16th Avenue., E of Kennedy Rd.)9/10/20196:00-8:00 PM9/17/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Sir William Mulock S.S.Newmarket705 Columbus Way (W Of Yonge St., S Of Mulock)9/10/20196:00-8:00 PM9/17/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Stouffville D.S.S.Stouffville801 Hoover Park Drive (S of Stouffville Rd, W of Hwy 48)9/10/20196:00-8:00 PM9/17/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Tommy Douglas S.S.Woodbridge4020 Major Mackenzie Dr.(N of Major Mackenzie & W of Weston Rd.)9/6/20196:00-8:00 PM9/13/20195:30-8:00 PM

      Unionville H.S.Unionville201 Town Centre Blvd. (Warden Ave. & Hwy #7)9/10/20196:00-8:00 PM9/17/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Vaughan S.S.Thornhill1401 Clark Ave. West (At Dufferin St.)9/6/20196:00-8:00 PM9/13/20196:00-8:30 PM

  • Dari
    • LocationCity​Address​Registration​First Class

      Richmond Hill H.S.Richmond Hill201 Yorkland St. (E. Of Yonge St., N of Elgin Mills Rd.)9/6/20196:00-8:00 PM9/13/20196:00-8:30 PM

  • Farsi
    • LocationCity​Address​Registration​First Class

      Alexander Mackenzie H.S.Richmond Hill300 Major Mackenzie Dr. (Between Yonge St. & Bathurst St.)9/12/20196:00-8:00 PM9/19/20195:30-8:00 PM

      Dr. Bette Stephenson CFLRichmond Hill36 Regatta Ave. (N of King Side Rd., W of Yonge St.)9/11/20196:00-8:00 PM9/18/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Emily Carr S.S.Woodbridge4901 Rutherford Rd. (between Islington & Pine Valley)9/10/20196:00-8:00 PM9/17/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Richmond Hill H.S.Richmond Hill201 Yorkland St. (E. Of Yonge St., N of Elgin Mills Rd.)9/7/201910:00 AM-12:00 PM9/14/20199:30 AM-12:00 PM

      Sir William Mulock S.S.Newmarket705 Columbus Way (W Of Yonge St., S Of Mulock)9/10/20196:00-8:00 PM9/17/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Thornhill S.S.Thornhill167 Dudley Ae. (Yonge & Clark)9/10/20196:00-8:00 PM9/17/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Thornlea S.S.Thornhill8075 Bayview Ave. (S Of Hwy #7)9/6/20196:00-8:00 PM9/13/20195:30-8:00 PM

  • German
    • LocationCity​Address​Registration​First Class

      Sir William Mulock S.S.Newmarket705 Columbus Way (W Of Yonge St., S Of Mulock)9/10/20196:00-8:00 PM9/17/20196:00-8:30 PM

  • Greek
    • LocationCity​Address​Registration​First Class

      Alexander Mackenzie H.S.Richmond Hill300 Major Mackenzie Dr. (Between Yonge St. & Bathurst St.)9/12/20196:00-8:00 PM9/19/20195:30-8:00 PM

      Sir William Mulock S.S.Newmarket705 Columbus Way (W Of Yonge St., S Of Mulock)9/10/20196:00-8:00 PM9/17/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Stouffville D.S.S.Stouffville801 Hoover Park Drive (S of Stouffville Rd., W of Hwy 48)9/10/20196:00-8:00 PM9/17/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Unionville H.S.Unionville201 Town Centre Blvd. (Warden Ave. & Hwy #7)9/10/20196:00-8:00 PM9/17/20196:00-8:30 PM

  • Gujarati
    • LocationCity​Address​Registration​First Class

      Bur Oak S.S.Markham933 Bur Oak Ave. (E of McCowan, S of Major Mackenzie)9/11/20196:00-8:00 PM9/18/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Cedarwood P.S.Markham399 Elson St. (N of Steeles, E. of Markham Road)9/12/20196:00-8:00 PM9/19/20195:30-8:00 PM

      Stephen Lewis S.S.Thornhill555 Autumn Hill Blvd. (S Of Rutherford, E Of Dufferin)9/11/20196:00-8:00 PM9/18/20196:00-8:30 PM

  • Hebrew
    • LocationCity​Address​Registration​First Class

      Stephen Lewis S.S.Thornhill555 Autumn Hill Blvd. (S Of Rutherford, E Of Dufferin)9/11/20196:00-8:00 PM9/18/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Thornhill S.S.Thornhill167 Dudley Ave. (Yonge & Clark)9/10/20196:00-8:00 PM9/17/20196:00-8:30 PM

  • Hindi
    • LocationCity​Address​Registration​First Class

      Emily Carr S.S.Woodbridge4901 Rutherford Rd. (between Islington & Pine Valley)9/10/20196:00-8:00 PM9/17/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Middlefield C.I.Markham525 Highglen Av. (S of 14th, E of McCowan)9/7/201910:00 AM -12:00 PM9/14/20199:30 AM - 12:00 PM

      Milliken Mills H.S.Unionville7522 Kennedy Rd. (S. Of Hwy #7)9/6/20196:00-8:00 PM9/13/20196:00-8:30 pm

      Sir William Mulock S.S.Newmarket705 Columbus Way (W Of Yonge St., S Of Mulock)9/10/20196:00-8:00 PM9/17/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Vaughan S.S.Thornhill1401 Clark Ave. West (At Dufferin St.)9/6/20196:00-8:00 PM9/13/20196:00-8:30 PM

  • Italian
    • LocationCity​Address​Registration​First Class

      Alexander Mackenzie H.S.Richmond Hill300 Major Mackenzie Dr. (Between Yonge St. & Bathurst St.)9/12/20196:00-8:00 PM9/19/20195:30-8:00 PM

      Emily Carr S.S.Woodbridge4901 Rutherford Rd. (between Islington & Pine Valley)9/10/20196:00-8:00 PM9/17/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Huron Heights S.S.Newmarket40 Huron Heights Dr. (W of Leslie, N of Davis)9/11/20196:00-8:00 PM9/18/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Middlefield C.I.Markham525 Highglen Ave. (S of 14th, E of McCowan)9/7/201910:00 AM - 12:00 PM9/14/20199:30 AM - 12:00 PM

      Vaughan S.S.Thornhill1401 Clark Ave. West (At Dufferin St.)9/6/20196:00-8:00 PM9/13/20196:00-8:30 PM

  • Japanese
    • LocationCity​Address​Registration​First Class

      Huron Heights S.S.Newmarket40 Huron Heights Dr. (W of Leslie, N of Davis)9/11/20196:00-8:00 PM9/18/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Thornlea S.S.Thornhill8075 Bayview Ave. (S Of Hwy #7)9/7/201910:00 AM-12:00 PM9/14/20199:30 AM-12:00 PM

      Unionville H.S.Unionville201 Town Centre Blvd. (Warden Ave. & Hwy #7)9/10/20196:00-8:00 PM9/17/20196:00-8:30 PM

  • Korean
    • LocationCity​Address​Registration​First Class

      Alexander Mackenzie H.S.Richmond Hill300 Major Mackenzie Dr. (Between Yonge St. & Bathurst St.)9/12/20196:00-8:00 PM9/19/20195:30-8:00 PM

      Dr. Bette Stephenson CFLRichmond Hill36 Regatta Ave. (N of King Side Rd., W of Yonge St.)9/11/20196:00-8:00 PM9/18/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Emily Carr S.S.Woodbridge4901 Rutherford Rd. (between Islington & Pine Valley)9/10/20196:00-8:00 PM9/17/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Huron Heights S.S.Newmarket40 Huron Heights Dr. (W of Leslie, N of Davis)9/11/20196:00-8:00 PM9/18/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Sir William Mulock S.S.Newmarket705 Columbus Way (W Of Yonge St., S Of Mulock)9/10/20196:00-8:00 PM9/17/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Thornhill S.S.Thornhill167 Dudley Ave. (Yonge & Clark)9/10/20196:00-8:00 PM9/17/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Thornlea S.S.Thornhill8075 Bayview Ave. (S of Hwy #7)9/6/20196:00-8:00 PM9/13/20195:30-8:00 PM

  • Macedonian
    • LocationCity​Address​Registration​First Class

      Bur Oak S.S.Markham933 Bur Oak Ave. (E of McCowan, S of Major Mackenzie)9/11/20196:00-8:00 PM9/18/20196:00-8:30 PM

  • Mandarin
    • LocationCity​Address​Registration​First Class

      Unionville H.S.Unionville201 Town Centre Blvd. (Warden Ave. & Hwy #7)9/6/20196:00-8:00 PM9/13/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Unionville H.S.Unionville202 Town Centre Blvd. (Warden Ave. & Hwy #7)9/7/201910:00 AM-12:00 PM9/14/20199:30 AM-12:00 PM

  • Mandarin - Simplified
    • LocationCity​Address​Registration​First Class

      Alexander Mackenzie H.S.Richmond Hill300 Major Mackenzie Dr. (Between Yonge St. & Bathurst St.)9/6/20196:00-8:00 PM9/13/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Bayview S.S.Richmond Hill10077 Bayview Ave. (Bayview & Major Mackenzie Drive)9/6/20196:00-8:00 PM9/13/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Bayview S.S.Richmond Hill10077 Bayview Ave. (Bayview & Major Mackenzie Dr.)9/7/201910:00 AM-12:00 PM9/14/20199:00-11:30 AM

      Bur Oak S.S.Markham933 Bur Oak Ave. (E of McCowan, S of Major Mackenzie)9/11/20196:00-8:00 PM9/18/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Dr. Bette Stephenson CFLRichmond Hill36 Regatta Ave. (N of King Side Rd., W of Yonge St.)9/11/20196:00-8:00 PM9/18/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Emily Carr S.S.Woodbridge4901 Rutherford Rd. (between Islington & Pine Valley)9/10/20196:00-8:00 PM9/17/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Huron Heights S.S.Newmarket40 Huron Heights Dr. (W of Leslie, N of Davis)9/11/20196:00-8:00 PM9/18/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Langstaff S.S.Richmond Hill106 Garden Ave. (W of Yonge, N of Hwy. 7)9/6/20196:00-8:00 PM9/13/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Markville S.S.Markham1000 Carlton Rd. (McCowan Rd. N. of Hwy #7)9/6/20196:00-8:00 PM9/13/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Markville S.S.Markham1000 Carlton Rd. (McCowan Rd. N. of Hwy #7)9/7/201910:00 AM-12:00 PM9/14/20199:00-11:30 AM

      Middlefield C.I.Markham525 Highglen Ave. (S of 14th, E of McCowan)9/12/20196:00-8:00 PM9/19/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Middlefield C.I.Markham525 Highglen Av. (S of 14th, E of McCowan)9/7/201910:00 AM - 12:00 PM9/14/20199:30 AM - 12:00 PM

      Milliken Mills H.S.Unionville7522 Kennedy Rd. (S of Hwy 7)9/6/20196:00-8:00 PM9/13/20196:00-8:30 pm

      Newmarket H.S.Newmarket505 Pickering Cres. (E. Of Leslie St., N Off of Mulock Dr.)9/10/20196:00-8:00 PM9/17/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Pierre Elliott Trudeau H.S.Markham90 Bur Oak Ave. (N. of 16th Avenue., E of Kennedy Rd.)9/10/20196:00-8:00 PM9/17/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Pierre Elliott Trudeau H.S.Markham90 Bur Oak Ave. (N. of 16th Avenue., E of Kennedy Rd.)9/11/20196:00-8:00 PM9/18/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Richmond Hill H.S.Richmond Hill201 Yorkland St. (E. Of Yonge St., N of Elgin Mills Rd.)9/7/201910:00 AM-12:00 PM9/14/20199:30 AM-12:00 PM

      Stephen Lewis S.S.Thornhill555 Autumn Hill Blvd. (S Of Rutherford, E Of Dufferin)9/11/20196:00-8:00 PM9/18/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Stouffville D.S.S.Stouffville801 Hoover Park Drive (S of Stouffville Rd., W of Hwy 48)9/10/20196:00-8:00 PM9/17/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Thornhill S.S.Thornhill167 Dudley Ave. (Yonge & Clark)9/10/20196:00-8:00 PM9/17/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Thornlea S.S.Thornhill8075 Bayview Ave. (S Of Hwy #7)9/7/201910:00 AM-12:00 PM9/14/20199:30 AM-12:00 PM

      Tommy Douglas S.S.Woodbridge4020 Major Mackenzie Dr.(N of Major Mackenzie & W of Weston Rd.)9/6/20196:00-8:00 PM9/13/20195:30-8:00 PM

      Unionville H.S.Unionville201 Town Centre Blvd. (Warden Ave. & Hwy #7)9/10/20196:00-8:00 PM9/17/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Vaughan S.S.Thornhill1401 Clark Ave. West (At Dufferin St.)9/6/20196:00-8:00 PM9/13/20196:00-8:30 PM

  • Mandarin - Traditional
    • LocationCity​Address​Registration​First Class

      Bayview S.S.Richmond Hill10077 Bayview Ave. (Bayview & Major Mackenzie Dr.)9/7/201910:00 AM-12:00 PM9/14/20199:30 AM-12:00 PM

      Bayview S.S.Richmond Hill10077 Bayview Ave. (Bayview & Major Mackenzie Drive)9/6/20196:00-8:00 PM9/13/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Middlefield C.I.Markham525 Highglen Av. (S of 14th, E of McCowan)9/7/201910:00 AM - 12:00 PM9/14/20199:30 AM - 12:00 PM

      Vaughan S.S.Thornhill1401 Clark Ave. West (At Dufferin St.)9/6/20196:00-8:00 PM9/13/20196:00-8:30 PM

  • Ojibwe
    • LocationCity​Address​Registration​First Class

      Richmond Hill H.S.Richmond Hill201 Yorkland St. (E. Of Yonge St., N of Elgin Mills Rd.)9/6/20196:00-8:00 PM9/13/20196:00-8:30 PM

  • Punjabi
    • LocationCity​Address​Registration​First Class

      Milliken Mills H.S.Unionville7522 Kennedy Rd. (S. Of Hwy #7)9/6/20196:00-8:00 PM9/13/20196:00-8:30 pm

      Tommy Douglas S.S.Woodbridge4020 Major Mackenzie Dr.(N of Major Mackenzie & W of Weston Rd.)9/6/20196:00-8:00 PM9/13/20195:30-8:00 PM

  • Russian
    • LocationCity​Address​Registration​First Class

      Alexander Mackenzie H.S.Richmond Hill300 Major Mackenzie Dr. (Between Yonge St. & Bathurst St.)9/6/20196:00-8:00 PM9/13/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Dr. Bette Stephenson CFLRichmond Hill36 Regatta Ave. (N of King Side Rd., W of Yonge St.)9/11/20196:00-8:00 PM9/18/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Emily Carr S.S.Woodbridge4901 Rutherford Rd. (between Islington & Pine Valley)9/10/20196:00-8:00 PM9/17/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Huron Heights S.S.Newmarket40 Huron Heights Dr. (W of Leslie, N of Davis)9/11/20196:00-8:00 PM9/18/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Langstaff S.S.Richmond Hill106 Garden Ave. (W of Yonge, N of Hwy 7)9/6/20196:00-8:00 PM9/13/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Newmarket H.S.Newmarket505 Pickering Cres. (E. Of Leslie St., N Off of Mulock Dr.)9/10/20196:00-8:00 PM9/17/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Richmond Hill H.S.Richmond Hill201 Yorkland St. (E. Of Yonge St., N of Elgin Mills Rd.)9/7/201910:00 AM-12:00 PM9/14/20199:30 AM-12:00 PM

      Stephen Lewis S.S.Thornhill555 Autumn Hill Blvd. (S Of Rutherford, E Of Dufferin)9/11/20196:00-8:00 PM9/18/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Vaughan S.S.Thornhill1401 Clark Ave. West (At Dufferin St.)9/6/20196:00-8:00 PM9/13/20196:00-8:30 PM

  • Sinhala
    • LocationCity​Address​Registration​First Class

      Langstaff S.S.Richmond Hill106 Garden Ave. (W of Yonge, N of Hwy. 7)9/6/20196:00-8:00 PM9/13/20196:00-8:30 PM

  • Spanish
    • LocationCity​Address​Registration​First Class

      Emily Carr S.S.Woodbridge4901 Rutherford Rd. (between Islington & Pine Valley)9/10/20196:00-8:00 PM9/17/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Huron Heights S.S.Newmarket40 Huron Heights Dr. (W of Leslie, N of Davis)9/11/20196:00-8:00 PM9/18/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Middlefield C.I.Markham525 Highglen Av. (S of 14th, E of McCowan)9/7/201910:00 AM - 12:00 PM9/14/20199:30 AM - 12:00 PM

      Richmond Hill H.S.Richmond Hill201 Yorkland St. (E. Of Yonge St., N of Elgin Mills Rd.)9/6/20196:00-8:00 PM9/13/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Sir William Mulock S.S.Newmarket705 Columbus Way (W Of Yonge St., S Of Mulock)9/10/20196:00-8:00 PM9/17/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Stephen Lewis S.S.Thornhill555 Autumn Hill Blvd. (S Of Rutherford, E Of Dufferin)9/11/20196:00-8:00 PM9/18/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Stouffville D.S.S.Stouffville801 Hoover Park Drive (S of Stouffville Rd., W of Hwy 48)9/10/21096:00-8:00 PM9/17/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Vaughan S.S.Thornhill1401 Clark Ave. West (At Dufferin St.)9/6/20196:00-8:00 PM9/13/20196:00-8:30 PM

  • Tamil
    • LocationCity​Address​Registration​First Class

      Bur Oak S.S.Markham933 Bur Oak Ave. (E of McCowan, S of Major Mackenzie)9/11/20196:00-8:00 PM9/18/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Cedarwood P.S.Markham399 Elson St. (N of Steeles, E. of Markham Road)9/12/20196:00-8:00 PM9/19/20195:30-8:00 PM

      Middlefield C.I.Markham525 Highglen Ave. (S of 14th, E of McCowan)9/12/20196:00-8:00 PM9/19/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Middlefield C.I.Markham525 Highglen Ave. (S of 14th, E of McCowan)9/7/201910:00 AM - 12:00 PM9/14/20199:30 AM - 12:00 PM

      Newmarket H.S.Newmarket505 Pickering Cres. (E. Of Leslie St., N Off of Mulock Dr.)9/10/20196:00-8:00 PM9/17/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Richmond Hill H.S.Richmond Hill201 Yorkland St. (E. Of Yonge St., N of Elgin Mills Rd.)9/6/20196:00-8:00 PM9/13/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Stouffville D.S.S.Stouffville801 Hoover Park Drive (S of Stouffville Rd., W of Hwy 48)9/10/20196:00-8:00 PM9/17/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Tommy Douglas S.S.Woodbridge4020 Major Mackenzie Dr.(N of Major Mackenzie & W of Weston Rd.)9/6/20196:00-8:00 PM9/13/20195:30-8:00 PM

  • Urdu
    • LocationCity​Address​Registration​First Class

      Huron Heights S.S.Newmarket40 Huron Heights Dr. (W of Leslie, N of Davis)9/11/20196:00-8:00 PM9/18/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Middlefield C.I.Markham525 Highglen Ave. (S of 14th, E of McCowan)9/12/20196:00-8:00 PM9/19/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Middlefield C.I.Markham525 Highglen Av. (S of 14th, E of McCowan)9/7/201910:00 AM - 12:00 PM9/14/20199:30 AM - 12:00 PM

      Richmond Hill H.S.Richmond Hill201 Yorkland St. (E. Of Yonge St., N of Elgin Mills Rd.)9/6/20196:00-8:00 PM9/13/20196:00-8:30 PM

      Tommy Douglas S.S.Woodbridge4020 Major Mackenzie Dr.(N of Major Mackenzie & W of Weston Rd.)9/6/20196:00-8:00 PM9/13/20195:30-8:00 PM

  • Vietnamese
    • LocationCity​Address​Registration​First Class

      Emily Carr S.S.Woodbridge4901 Rutherford Rd. (between Islington & Pine Valley)9/10/20196:00-8:00 PM9/17/20196:00-8:30 PM

 
printable version of the international languages courses offered is available.
 

*These programs will be offered subject to student enrollment and teacher/instructor availability. York Region District School Board reserves the right to cancel any program due to low enrollment and/or teacher/instructor availability.

Contact Us

Have questions? Check out the list of frequently asked questions or contact us at international.languages@yrdsb.ca

 
Share |