Google Translate           
Our Staff 476
Our Staff

To contact any of our staff members by email, the email address is

firstname.lastname@yrdsb.ca (e.g.) elmore.reaman@yrdsb.ca

 

  

 

 

​​​Name​ ​Position​
​Allison, Jessica ​Educational Assistant
​Ancona, Michelle ​Designated Early Childhood Educator
​Angevaare, Caitlin ​Educational Assistant
​Barovier, Aldo ​Elementary Classroom Teacher - Grade 6
​Bergerson, Melissa ​Elementary Classroom Teacher - Grade 1/2
​Beveridge, Kim ​Elementary Classroom Teacher - Grade 7
​Bhatt, Radhika​ ​Elementary Classroom Teacher - Grade 6
​Black, Danielle ​Child and Youth Worker
​Boag, Emily ​Elementary Classroom Teacher - Kindergarten
​Bogatek, Phil ​Caretaker
Bonello, Andrew Elementary Classroom Teacher - Grade 5
​Brokelman, Danica ​Elementary Classroom Teacher - Music
​Carpazano, Kalia Designated Early Childhood Educator​
​Chambers, Wilma ​Caretaker
​Charles, Chelene ​Designated Early Childhood Educator
​Chebotarov, Pazit ​Elementary Classroom Teacher - Grade 3/4
​Chen, Michelle Elementary Classroom Teacher - French/Prep Coverage​
​Chevrefils, Kelly ​Elementary Classroom Teacher - Grade 1
​Chiu, Albert​ ​Caretaker
​Chung, Andrea ​​Elementary Classroom Teacher - Grade 7
​Cruzet, Jennifer ​Secretary
​Currie, Jill ​Elementary Classroom Teacher - Health and Physical Education
​Darlow, Yvonne ​Elementary Classroom Teacher - Kindergarten Prep
​Davidson, Alyshia ​Elementary Classroom Teacher - Grade 8
​Davidson, Hilary ​Elementary Classroom Teacher - ELL / Primary Prep
​Davidson, Jennifer ​Elementary Classroom Teacher - Grade 1/2
​Dias, Deb ​Elementary Classroom Teacher - Library
​Edichandy, Nisha ​Elementary Classroom Teacher - Kindergarten
Enriquez, Arlene​ Designated Early Childhood Educator
​Garsone, Heather ​Secretary
​Gaspar, Ruth Elementary Classroom Teacher - Grade 2
​Gregg, Julia Elementary Classroom Teacher - French
​Harcharik, Jennifer ​Elementary Classroom Teacher - Kindergarten
​Holtzman, Laura​ ​Elementary Classroom Teacher - Grade 3
​Hood, Brenda ​Elementary Classroom Teacher - Intermediate Special Education
​Horsley, Heather ​Elementary Classroom Teacher - Grade 5
​Hugh Sam, Annalisa ​Elementary Classroom Teacher - Grade 4
​Joshi, Shruti ​Elementary Classroom Teacher - Grade 8
​Kennedy, Vanessa ​Child and Youth Worker
Lawrence, Jessica ​Elementary Classroom Teacher - Kindergarten
​MacRae, Jessica Elementary Classroom Teacher - Grade 7
​Mancini, Stephanie ​Elementary Classroom Teacher - Grade 2
Morrow, Leeann Vice Principal
​Murley, Siobhan ​Elementary Classroom Teacher - Grade 5/6
​Murray, Michael ​Educational Assistant
​Mitra, Anita ​Elementary Classroom Teacher - Grade 8
​Neate, Stephen ​Elementary Classroom Teacher - Intermediate SSC
​Neveu, Stephanie ​Elementary Classroom Teacher - Prep Coverage / Reading Recovery
​Parsons, Shannan ​Elementary Classroom Teacher - Grade 4
​Pike, Blair ​Principal
​Phongsy, Jane ​Elementary Classroom Teacher - Grade 2/3
​Robertson, Shannon ​Elementary Classroom Teacher - Primary Special Education
​Serrentino, Christina ​Educational Assistant
​Shields, Brad ​Lead Caretaker
​Sindhwani, Simi ​Elementary Classroom Teacher - Kindergarten
​Singh, Scarlett ​Elementary Classroom Teacher - Grade 1
​Stella, Lisa ​Elementary Classroom Teacher - Community Classroom
​Tsigoulis, Angela ​E.O.A.A
​Williams, Rohan ​Elementary Classroom Teacher - Grade 3
​Yang, Vicky ​Elementary Classroom Teacher - Junior SSC
​Zafirovski, Ann-Marie Elementary Classroom Teacher - Primary/Junior Prep

​​​​​​​​
 
Share |
Connect With YRDSB!
York Region District School Board Twitter Feed
York Region District School Board YouTube Channel
York Region District School Board Linkedin
YRDSB Mobile App
Privacy Policy / Copyright / Disclaimer

© York Region District School Board. All Rights Reserved.
60 Wellington Street West, Aurora, ON. L4G 3H2