Google Translate           
Our Staff 405
Our Staff

06.jpg

 

Administration Team

Principal – Aline DANIEL 

Vice-Principal (for students last names A to M) –  Deanna Heron

Vice-Principal (for students last names N to Z) – Amol Gheewala


 

 

KEY SUPPORT STAFF
School Office Supervisor (Main Office)– Saira AHMED ext. 155
Attendance Secretary  – Kristine LEBLANC  ext. 150
Guidance Secretary – Melissa RAVINDRAN  ext. 105
 Lead Caretaker – Philip DIAMOND  ext. 109
 
 
DEPARTMENT HEADS AND SCHOOL LEADERS
Department Heads, Assistant Heads and School Leaders offer curriculum and instructional leadership and support to staff and students.  The following are Department Heads, Assistant Heads and School Leaders at MCI

BALDASSINI, Susanna – Special Education
DORNAI, Angela M.  Alternative Education
FIRASAT, Heera – Student Success 
SIMMONS, Chasen  Music​
KAPUSTINAElena – Computer Studies
 
KING-SEWELL, Rockell – Special Education
LADAS, Niki - English
LANE, Janine – Modern Languages
LIAU, Sandra – Visual Arts
HARVEY, Walter – Community Based Education​
MacPHERSON, Alison  Science
MARKANDAIER, Shiva  Science
MCMULLEN, Dan – Health and Physical Education
ZISSOPOULOS, Dimitra – History
FALZARANO, Janet – Design and Technology
 
OKONGWU, Ngozi – English as a Second Language
PATRAS, Sophia – Literacy
POWNALL, Alyson – Business Studies
GERONIKOLOS, Laz  Drama
RUTHERFORD Claudette  Family Studies
STEPHENSON, Paul  Guidance​
TANG, Iris  Geography​ 
NGUYEN, Vincent  Mathematics
VAN DEN KROONENBERG, Anna – Library and Resource Studies
WOO, Rajvinder  Mathematics

 

 

TEACHING STAFF
The following are members of the MCI teaching staff and their voicemail extensions
 
 Phone List.jpg


​​
​​​
 
Share |
Connect With YRDSB!
York Region District School Board Twitter Feed
York Region District School Board YouTube Channel
York Region District School Board Linkedin
YRDSB Mobile App
Privacy Policy / Copyright / Disclaimer

© York Region District School Board. All Rights Reserved.
60 Wellington Street West, Aurora, ON. L4G 3H2