Google Translate           
Our Staff 405
Our Staff

06.jpg

 

Administration Team

Principal – Aline DANIEL 

Vice-Principal (for students last names A to M) –  Janice Bordonali

Vice-Principal (for students last names N to Z) – Amol Gheewala


 

 

KEY SUPPORT STAFF
School Office Supervisor (Main Office)– Saira AHMED ext. 155
Attendance Secretary  – Kristine LEBLANC  ext. 150
Guidance Secretary – Melissa RAVINDRAN  ext. 105
 Lead Caretaker – Philip DIAMOND  ext. 109
 
 
DEPARTMENT HEADS AND SCHOOL LEADERS
Department Heads, Assistant Heads and School Leaders offer curriculum and instructional leadership and support to staff and students.  The following are Department Heads, Assistant Heads and School Leaders at MCI

BALDASSINI, Susanna – Special Education
DORNAI, Angela M.  Alternative Education
FIRASAT, Heera – Student Success 
SIMMONS, Chasen  Music​
KAPUSTINAElena – Computer Studies
LADAS, Niki - English
KORRES, Viki – Modern Languages
LIAU, Sandra – Visual Arts
HARVEY, Walter – Community Based Education​
MacPHERSON, Alison  Science
MCMULLEN, Dan – Health and Physical Education
ZISSOPOULOS, Dimitra – History
FALZARANO, Janet – Design and Technology 
KORRES, Viki – English as a Second Language
PATRAS, Sophia – Literacy
ROSENBERG, Eric – Business Studies
GERONIKOLOS, Laz  Drama
KUMAR, Rita  Family Studies
STEPHENSON, Paul  Guidance​
TANG, Iris  Geography​ 
TSUI, Ada  Mathematics
VAN DEN KROONENBERG, Anna – Library and Resource Studies
WOO, Rajvinder  Mathematics

 

 

TEACHING STAFF
The following are members of the MCI teaching staff and their voicemail extensions
 
 

Teacher's Name

(Last Name, First Name)

VM #

Teacher's Name

(Last Name, First Name)

VM #

Teacher's Name

(Last Name, First Name)

VM #

Arora, Angad

683

Harvey, Walter

643

Patras, Sofia

730

Arsenault, Michelle

684

Ho, Sonia

699

Pawlicki, Barb

664

Atcha, Saeed

626

Hunte, Camille

644

Prinsloo, Heather

731

Bakshi, Shirleen

627

Hytman, Barry

645

Puri, Tanu

732

Balakumar, Vithyani

686

Kapustina, Elena

649

Reid, Rebecca

669

Baldassini, Susanna

628

King Sewell. Rockell

716

Rosenberg, Eric

667

Bell, Catherine

629

Korres, Viki

717

Sadacharan, Skanda

733

Bordonali, Janice

159

Kumar, Rita

719

San Luis, Jonathan

668

 

Boy, Martina

 

687

 

Ladas, Niki

 

720

Santibanez-Espinosa, Thomas

 

741

Brijmongal, Ganesh

631

Lam, Andrew

747

Simmons, Chasen

670

Brown, Tonya

632

Law, Olivia

721

Stephenson, Paul

671

 

Chan, Laura

 

633

 

Li Kam Cheung, Priscilla

 

651

 

Suganthan, Piraveena

 

672

Chang, Mary

634

Liau, Sandra

652

Sukhera, Sabrina

735

Chiejina, Pat

689

Lloyd, Jonathan

653

Tamber, Kamal

736

Dabas, Jogender

635

MacPherson, Alison

722

Tang, Iris

673

Dadar, Mehdi

636

Markandaier, Shiva

654

Tavolacci, Luke

737

Daniel, Aline

158

Mavridis, Peter

723

Terranova, Tamara

674

Dornai, Angie

638

McMullen, Dan

655

Thakrar, Sandeep

738

Duong, Meilin

 

692

 

Mein, Andrew

 

656

 

Tsui, Ada

 

650

Escoffery, Nigel

640

Mobilos, Cathy

663

Tyler, Pamela

676

 

Falzarano, Janet

 

641

 

Mogilevskaya, Vera

 

725

Van Den Kroonenberg, Anna

 

677

Findlay, Justin

694

Moore, Lara

658

Wen, Wen

744

Firasat, Heera

642

Morin, Mike

659

Wong, Jack

678

Gauthier, Melanie

695

Murray, Stephen

726

Woo, Rajvinder

679

Geronikolos, Lazaros

696

Nasreen, Tahira

660

Wu, Kitty

739

Gheewala, Amol

157

Ng'Ong'Ola, Neps

661

Zissopoulos, Dimitra

680

Glass, Jamie

697

Nguyen, Vincent

662

Zuliani, Claire

742

Gordon, Jacqueline

743

Owen, Melinda

728

 

 



​​
​​​
 
Share |
Connect With YRDSB!
York Region District School Board Twitter Feed
York Region District School Board YouTube Channel
York Region District School Board Linkedin
YRDSB Mobile App
Privacy Policy / Copyright / Disclaimer

© York Region District School Board. All Rights Reserved.
60 Wellington Street West, Aurora, ON. L4G 3H2