Google Translate           
Our Staff 405
Our Staff

06.jpg

 

Administration Team

Principal – Aline DANIEL 

Vice-Principal (for students last names A to M) –  Janice Bordonali

Vice-Principal (for students last names N to Z) – Harmandeep Brar


 

 KEY SUPPORT STAFF

School Office Supervisor (Main Office, Interim)– Wendy ZHANG ext. 155
Attendance Secretary  – Ruby JOLLY  ext. 150
Guidance Secretary – Kristine LEBLANC  ext. 105
 Lead Caretaker – Philip DIAMOND  ext. 109
 
 
DEPARTMENT HEADS AND SCHOOL LEADERS
Department Heads, Assistant Heads and School Leaders offer curriculum and instructional leadership and support to staff and students.  The following are Department Heads, Assistant Heads and School Leaders at MCI

BALDASSINI, Susanna – Special Education
BRIJMONGAL, Ganesh (Interim) – Alternative Education
MORIN, Mike – Student Success  
SIMMONS, Chasen  Music​
KAPUSTINAElena – Computer Studies
LADAS, Niki - English
KING SEWELL, Rockell – Assistant Head of Special Education
KORRES, Viki (Interim) – Moderns & English as a Second Language
LIAU, Sandra – Visual Arts
HARVEY, Walter – Community Based Education​
MARKANDAIER, Shiva (Interim) – Science
MCMULLEN, Dan – Health and Physical Education
ZISSOPOULOS, Dimitra – History
FALZARANO, Janet – Design and Technology 
PATRAS, Sophia – Literacy
ROSENBERG, Eric – Business Studies
GERONIKOLOS, Laz  Drama
SUGANTHAN, Piraveena (Interim) – Family Studies
STEPHENSON, Paul  Guidance​
TANG, Iris  Geography​ 
TSUI, Ada  Mathematics
VAN DEN KROONENBERG, Anna – Library and Resource Studies
WOO, Rajvinder – Assistant Head of Mathematics 
ZULIANI, Claire – Assistant Head of Science​

 ​

TEACHING STAFF
The following are members of the MCI teaching staff and their voicemail extensions
 
 

Teacher's Name

(Last Name, First Name)

VM #

Teacher's Name

(Last Name, First Name)

VM #

Teacher's Name

(Last Name, First Name)

VM #

Arora, Angad

683

Glass, Jamie

697

Nguyen, Vincent

662

Arsenault, Michelle

684

Gordon, Jacqueline

743

Odes, Ryan

748

Atcha, Saeed

626

Harvey, Walter

643

Owen, Melinda

728

Bakshi, Shirleen

627

Ho, Sonia

699

Patras, Sofia

730

Balakumar, Vithyani

686

Hunte, Camille

644

Pawlicki, Barb

664

Baldassini, Susanna

628

Huryn, Karolina

713

Prinsloo, Heather

731

Bega, Leonard

749

Hytman, Barry

645

Puri, Tanu

732

Belhomme, Marc

743

Istanbul, Martha

745

Reid, Rebecca

669

Bell, Catherine

629

Kapustina, Elena

649

Rosenberg, Eric

667

Bordonali, Janice

159

King Sewell. Rockell

716

Sadacharan, Skanda

733

Boy, Martina

687

Korres, Viki

717

San Luis, Jonathan

668

Brar, Harmandeep

157

Ladas, Niki

720

Simmons, Chasen

670

 

Brijmongal, Ganesh

 

631

 

Law, Olivia

 

721

 

Stephenson, Paul

 

671

Chan, Laura

633

Li Kam Cheung, Priscilla

651

Suganthan, Piraveena

672

Chang, Mary

634

Liau, Sandra

652

Tam, Angel

736

Chiejina, Pat

689

Lloyd, Jonathan

653

Tang, Iris

673

Chong, Ryan

735

Manhas, Simran

750

Tavolacci, Luke

737

Dabas, Jogender

635

Markandaier, Shiva

654

Terranova, Tamara

674

 

Dadar, Mehdi

 

636

 

Massad, Jillian

 

747

 

Thakrar, Sandeep

 

738

 

Daniel, Aline

 

158

 

Mavridis, Peter

 

723

 

Tsui, Ada

 

650

Duffy, Michael

691

McMullen, Dan

655

Tyler, Pamela

676

 

Duong, Meilin

 

692

 

Mein, Andrew

 

656

Van Den Kroonenberg, Anna

 

677

Ellis, Tonya

632

Mobilos, Cathy

663

Wen, Wen

744

Escoffery, Nigel

640

Mogilevskaya, Vera

725

Wong, Jack

678

Falzarano, Janet

641

Moore, Lara

658

Woo, Rajvinder

679

Findlay, Justin

694

Morin, Mike

659

Wu, Kitty

739

Firasat, Heera

642

Murray, Stephen

726

Zissopoulos, Dimitra

680

Gauthier, Melanie

695

Nasreen, Tahira

660

Zuliani, Claire

742

Geronikolos, Lazaros

696

Ng'Ong'Ola, Neps

661

 

 

​ ​​​
​​​​
 
Share |
Connect With YRDSB!
York Region District School Board Twitter Feed
York Region District School Board YouTube Channel
York Region District School Board Linkedin
YRDSB Mobile App
Privacy Policy / Copyright / Disclaimer

© York Region District School Board. All Rights Reserved.
60 Wellington Street West, Aurora, ON. L4G 3H2