Google Translate           
Our Staff 402
Our Staff

Bur Oak Teaching Staff 2019-2020

​​​

Ainsworth, Matthew History 4008
Andersen, Gillian Guidance 1195
Ayanoglou, Joanne Moderns 4061
Baker, Rosmarie Science 4085
Brady, Alyson Moderns 4002
Brar, Harvinder Math 4012
Bridge, Jon Physical Education 4058
Brinder, Amanda Business 4043
Buck, Laura Civics/English 4051
Bulos, Andrew Math 4062
Caravasilis, Popi History 4003
Carnevale, Adrian Geography 4041
Chan, Jason Science 4064
Chapman, Jeff History/SpEd 4072
Christakos, Faye Family Studies 4065
Corrigan, Lyle Music 4018
Cuyugan, Arnel Technology 4087
Damji, Stacey Math/Computers 4006
Davis, Kelly Math/History 4024
deVries, Michele Visual Arts 4007
Di Gennaro, Anthoula Special Education 1105
Dickerson, Lauren Drama    4009
Divitkos, Christina Business 4067
Dolatshahi, Sahar Science 4068
Dykstra, Jennine Special Education 4039
Ebisuzaki, Andrew Physical Education 4069
Fernandes, Nicholas  Computers 4070
Floyd, Jeff Autism 4026
Fong, Jeff Math 4071
George, Natasha ESL 2051
Gohil, Deepa English VM
Gondhalekar, Juilee English 4093
Goodridge, Carmella English/Moderns 4073
Griffith, Martha Visual Arts 4030
Hackshaw, Derek Math 5002
Hainstock, Claire Business 4011
Harper, Rob Special Education 4060
Henderson, Julie Family Studies 4005
Henderson, Ryland Science 4037
Hurlington, Kingsley Geography 4084
Ip, Kam Math/Science 4001
Katz, Aron Technology 4004
Kligerman, Krystal Science VM
Kotevski, Christine English 4078
Krabi, Tiina Guidance 1193
Lam, Yin Math 5005
Lee, Jennifer Music 4036
Lee, Paul            Computers/Science 4017
MacInnes, Aileen History 4010
MacSween, Ruth Guidance 1194
Manocha, Sushil Special Education 5007
McCombes, Susan Library 4020
McGann-Golding, Elisa English 4048
McKay, Angela Healthcare 4050
McLeod-Waller, Ann Business 4053
Merchant, Bhakti Math 4046
Milberg, Ethan Guidance 1192
Musselman, Heather History/Phys. Ed. 4038
Muzsi, Dezideriu Math 4016
Niles, George Technology 4021
Norris, Owen Library/Literacy 4014
Odlum, Kerry Science 4022
Parker, Farrah  Family Studies 4023
Posthumus, Ginine Physical Education 4025
Pugh, Deanna Science 4045
Quan, David Co-Op/Careers 4086
Ramos, Marie Co-Op   1043
Reynolds, Mike Tech 4076
Rodrigo, Angela Alt. Ed. 4066
Rospo, Michelle Geography 4080
Rueckert, Jim Careers/Music 4077
Saini, Amarta ESL 4015
Sorflaten, Louisa English/ESL 4088
Stepanian, Pamela Tech 4095
Stoneman, Andrew DD 4013
Tam, Ian Math 5010
Tizzard, James Music 4097
Tsatsos, Athina Moderns 4098
Tse, Johnson Science 4055
Tsitsikotas, Konstantinos SpEd/Careers/History 4049
Uppal, Rene Science 4079
Upton, Laura English 4074
Vittore, Matt Physical Education 4090
Walters, Emily English 5006
Wicks, Daniel Family Studies/English 4032
Wong, Brian Science 4081
Wong, Jane SS/Alt-Ed 4057
Wong, Phil Special Education 4027
Wun, Cassie Physical Education 4089

 ​


 
Share |
Connect With YRDSB!
York Region District School Board Twitter Feed
York Region District School Board YouTube Channel
York Region District School Board Linkedin
YRDSB Mobile App
Privacy Policy / Copyright / Disclaimer

© York Region District School Board. All Rights Reserved.
60 Wellington Street West, Aurora, ON. L4G 3H2