Google Translate           
Our Staff 462
Our Staff
School Organization – 2019-2020
 
 

Teaching Staff

 
​Teacher ​Grade Room ​Ext
​Mme Kathleen Cannon ​3A ​115 ​115
​Mme Joanna Cohen ​3B ​116 116
​M. Jean-Karim Perret  ​3C ​120 ​120
​Mme Katrina Boyadjian ​3D ​112 ​112
​Mme Angelica Antonakis ​3E ​114 ​114
​Mme Maria Gidaris 3F​ ​113 ​113
​Mme Renee Gallant ​4A 124​ ​124
​Mme Mayssa Shaaban ​4B ​125 ​125
​Mme Alexandrea Nazzicone ​4C ​130 ​130
​Mme Julia Simonelli 4E​ ​123 ​123
Mme Sarah O'Sullivan ​5A ​230 230
​Mme Kelsey Jovichevich ​5B ​236 ​236
​Mme Josephine Tan-Yan ​5C ​234 ​234
Mme Anna Locke ​5D ​221 ​221
​Mme Jessica Kirk 5E​ 229​ 229​
Mme Amy Clement ​6A ​217 ​217
​Mme Alexandra Naroski ​6B ​220 ​220
​Mme Lena Sadaka ​6C ​219 ​219
Mme Neeta Gonsalves ​6D ​218 ​218
​Mme Melanie Florinis ​7A ​211 ​211
​M. Sean Puddy ​7B ​212 ​212
Mme Jaspreet Dhingra ​7C ​213 ​213
​Mme Shien Zutshi ​7D ​216 216​
Mme Lara Kheir​ 7E​ ​226 226​
​Mme Lisa Hoffman ​8A ​205 ​205
Mme Colleen Lau ​8B ​235 ​235
​M. Aaron Li ​8C ​203 ​203
​Mme Nicolette Bahadur ​8D ​209 ​209
​Mme Karen Aspevig

75% Sert. 

​214 ​214
​Mme Michelle Bilton

​Prep and Art

​208 ​335
​Mme Eleni Klintsaris

​Prep and Art​

208​ 321​
​Mme Lena Sadaka 50% Sert. 214 214
​Mme Stephanie Griffin

​Junior and Intermediate Physical Education

225​ ​317
​Mme Susanna Jones

​Prep

​106 ​320
​Mme Anne Balinda

​Prep

​106 ​324
​Mme Ventura Yu

Grade 7 Math and Language

​225 ​336
​Mme Debra Balinsky ​Librarian ​119 ​188
​Mme Holly Skead ​Junior and Intermediate Music ​108 ​108
​Mme Marina Beshay ​Prep and Physical Education ​106 ​320
 
 

Supporting Staff

 
​Staff ​Grade Room ​Ext
​Mme Christine Thompson ​CYW ​214 ​337
 
  

Office Staff

 
​Staff ​Room ​Ext
Mme Deborah Joyce​ ​Principal ​Office ​183
​M. Wayne Spencer ​Vice Principal ​Office ​182
​Mme Carmen Moy ​EOAA ​Office ​181
​Mme Sarah Wong ​Secretary ​Office ​180
​Mme Dawn Ko ​Secretary ​Office ​191
  
 

Caretaking Staff

 
​Staff Room ​Ext
​Mr. Rob Taylor ​Lead Custodian ​186 ​186
​Mr. George Choo Chong ​Custodian ​186 ​186
​Ms Beth Rinne ​Custodian ​186 ​186
​Mr. Shawn Veltri ​Custodian ​186 ​186
  
 
 
​​​
​​​​​​​​​​​
 
Share |
Connect With YRDSB!
York Region District School Board Twitter Feed
York Region District School Board YouTube Channel
York Region District School Board Linkedin
YRDSB Mobile App
Privacy Policy / Copyright / Disclaimer

© York Region District School Board. All Rights Reserved.
60 Wellington Street West, Aurora, ON. L4G 3H2