Google Translate           
Our Staff 113
Our Staff

Our Staff Contact Information as of December 1st, 2018 is listed below.

 

ADMINISTRATION EXT.
DAN GILLIS PRINCIPAL  188
SCOT ANGUS VICE PRINCIPAL (L - Z) 185
KAREN FOGLEMAN VICE PRINCIPAL (A - K) 186
SUPPORT STAFF
​CATHY JUDGES - RECEPTION/ATTENDANCE 180
​KAREN LAMANNA - BUDGET 181
​TRACEY HAYNES - STAR/BUSSING 182
​APRIL JOHNSTON - ASSISTANT SOS 184
DENISE CHARBONNEAU - SOAA 187
ELIZABETH JACKSON - GUIDANCE  147
​CYNTHIA DUNCAN - LIBRARY TECHNICIAN 134
KEVIN STEINBERG  - FACILITIES SUPERVISOR 168
MATTHEW BARNETT - FACILITIES 166



 

* = DEPARTMENT HEAD

 

STAFF DEPARTMENT ​VM
​ALEXANDER, DOREEN EA ​414
BAKER, DEBBIE (ON LEAVE) PHYS. ED.
BERGER, ALICE​ EA 402
​BERRYMAN, VANESSA SPEC ED/MATH ​458
BHARUCHA, KAIPA​ MUSIC​ 419​
​BONNER, JASON *SPEC. ED. ​466
​BRAKE, KODY ​MATH/SPE ED ​415
BRASIER, BRIAN   *SCIENCE 406
BRASIER, CARLA SCIENCE/SPE ED 407
BROWN DUNN, KIM  EA 408
BUNN, DEREK  SPEC ED. 411
CAMPBELL, ALLYSON ALT. ED./SPEC.ED 412
CAMPBELL, GLEN T.S.T. 380
CAMPBELL, GRANT *PHYS. ED. ​453
COTHART, LISA HISTORY  436
​COOPER, TAYLOR  EA ​440
CHRISTOFOROU, GEORGE CAFÉ/TECH 112
​COOPER, TAYLOR  ​SPEC ED. ​440
CORSAUT, SANDY  EA 416
​CRABTREE, SUSAN
​SPEC.ED/ALT.ED ​423
CROZIER, KORY *GUIDANCE 190
DANIELS, RACHAEL  TECH/LITERACY
DIP​AULO, LINDSAY VIRTUAL  434​
​DOWNEY, SHAWNA EA​ 425​
ELLIS, AMANDA TECH/LITERACY 421
FILBY, KRISSY EA 478
​FILTSOS, ELIZABETH ​EA ​417
FIUME, MORAG EA 477
​FRENCH, MELANIE SPEC. ED. 428​
​GEMAKAS, JOYCE ​EA 426​
GRUENEIS,  SANDY EA 486
HAGERMAN, ANDREW ALT. ED. 432
HALL, ROBERT *MATH 433
​HART, MILTON COOP/ALT. ED. 437​
HINCHLEY, GERTRUDE  SPEC. ED. 427
​JANES, BROOKE ​EA ​483
​JOHNSTON, JODI ​OJIBWE ​422
​KEDEY, KATHERINE *ALT. ED. ​442
KELLY, ERICA (FIRST NATIONS STUDY CTR -323) FIRST NATIONS 415
​KIVISTO, MATTI SCIENCE​ 439​
KLEINSTUEBER, DEBBIE EA 440
KONTOZIS, ELENA *ART 441
KORDEZ, BRANKO EOP/GTTI 192
​JANES, BROOKE EA​ 483​
LANGHORST, STEVE GEOGRAPHY 419
​LAUZIERE, FRANCOIS MATH/SPEC ED 445​
LAWSON, PAMELA SPEC ED 446
LEAHEY, EILEEN EA 447
​LEE, ERIC ​ENGLISH  470​
LEMASURIER, KEITH ART.CAREERS 449
​LEUNG, LINDA VIRTUAL ​ 488​
LEUZLER, LEAH​ SPEC. ED.​ 424
MACLEAN, CONRAD TECH 454
MARSHALL, TARA ENGLISH​ 429​
MIDDLETO​N, LINDA EA​ 4​57
​MILLER, JENNIFER  EA​ ​404
M​ORE, NIKKI EA​ 418​
PEARSON, JENNIFER *DANCE 404
​PERRELLA, NADIA *LIBRARY ​135
​PHILLIPS, BONNIE EA​ 420​
PRATT, SARA *GEOGRAPHY 413
​PRICE, CAITLIN ​PHYS. ED. ​451
PROSSER, STEVE TECH/SPEC.ED 431
​QUINN-STEINBERG, SAMANTHA ​FAM. ST/FRENCH ​401
RIETVELT, RAYMOND (905) 722-6300 EOP/GTTI 430
​RISEBROUGH, MATTHEW MATH 465​
RONCATO, REBECCA ENGLISH 435
ROTH, CARRIE EA 491
SAGAR, ANNE *FRENCH  444
SLADE, MELISSA SPEC. ED.​ 400​
SOINI, NATHAN LIBRARY/TECH 485
SPEIRAN, JENNIFER *ASST SPEC. ED. 455
​SVRIOS, MARIA ENGLISH ​403
TEMPLAR, NICOLE GUIDANCE​ 191​
THOMPSON, STACEY COOP/ALT. ED. 472
TOPHEN, ANNETTE EA​ 443​
​VANDERMEER, ADRIANNE ​SPEC. ED. ​484
VERNON, STEPHEN SCIENCE 467
VIGGERS, TRACY VIRTUAL 456
WALSH, BRENDA VIRTUAL 194
WANNOP, ALISON STU. SUCC. 469
WILLS, ALANA​ *ENG. (VIRTUAL) 409​
WILSON, MATT *HISTORY 480
WINCH, HEIDI EA 473
WINTER, RONALD *TECH​​ 474​



​ ​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

 
Share |
Connect With YRDSB!
York Region District School Board Twitter Feed
York Region District School Board YouTube Channel
York Region District School Board Linkedin
YRDSB Mobile App
Privacy Policy / Copyright / Disclaimer

© York Region District School Board. All Rights Reserved.
60 Wellington Street West, Aurora, ON. L4G 3H2