Google Translate           
Clubs and Groups 416
Clubs and Groups
CLUBS MASTER LIST 2019-2020
 
 
Club Name
Meeting Day / Time
Room #
Teacher Advisor(s)
ACGN Club
Friday (semimonthly)
no time specified
348
Mr. Tsang
Aerospace Club
Monday
3:10 - 4:30 pm
102
Mr. Poulsson
Artist Alley Club
(was manga illustration)
Wednesday 3:15 - 4:10 pm
314
Ms. Mantelos
Arts Council
Monday 3:15 pm
212
Mr. Clodd Ms. Cheung
Charis Christian Fellowship
Friday
3:15 - 4:30 pm
238
Mr. Lansing
Community Council
Thursday
3:10 - 3:40 pm
216
Mrs. Caufield
Debate Club
Monday
3:15 - 4:00 pm
303
Ms. Pugh
DECA
Thursday
3:10 - 4:30 pm
327, 326,
318, 320,
319, 324,
328
Mr. Pan
Environmental Council
Thursday
3:15 - 4:00 pm
354
Mrs. Di Francesco Mr. Johnston
Fashion Club
Tuesday 3:15 - 3:50
314
Ms. McMullen
Film Club
Tuesday
3:20 - 4:20 pm
350
Mr. Rafik
French Club
Tuesday
3:20 - 4:00 pm
240
Mr. Lansing
GSA
Wednesday 3:15 - 4:15 pm
356
Ms. Faulkner
 K-Pop Dance Club
Friday
3:15 - 4:30 pm
204
 Ms. Bettio
Mandarin Club
Friday
3:15 - 4:30 pm
239
Ms. Yu
Math Club
Tuesday
3:06 - 4:00 pm
245
Mrs. Chulkova
Me to We
Monday
3:15 - 4:00 pm
345
Ms. Damji
MEDLIFE Unionville
Wednesday 3:06 pm
219
Ms. Smith Mr. Beckwith
Mock Trial Club
(starts semester 2)
TBD
TBD
Mr. Cash Mr. Struk
Nintendo Club
Wednesday 3:06 - 4:00 pm
350
Mr. Struk Mr. Rafik
NOW Club
Thursday
3:20 - 4:30 pm
350
Ms. Kapeluch
Self Empowerment Club
Monday
3:15 - 4:00 pm
301
(Student Success)
Ms. Elliott
Social Justice Council
Tuesday 3:10 pm
346
Ms. Faulkner
Spoken Word Club
Tuesday
3:20 - 4:00 pm
303
Mr. Teitel
Science Club
Tuesday (biweekly) 3:20 - 4:20 pm
338
Mrs. Howard
Songwriter’s Club
Wednesday (biweekly)
3:05 - 4:30 pm
219
Ms. Barazesh
Spanish Club
Tuesdays
3;15 - 4:30 pm
238
Mrs. Castagna
STEAM Club
Tuesday (biweekly) 3:10 - 4:30 pm
212
Mr. Clodd
Synergy Show Choir
Friday
3:10 - 4:30 pm
205
Mrs. Di Francesco Mr. Tam
TED ED Club
Tuesday (biweekly) 3:15 - 4:30 pm
301
Ms. Sun
UHS Investment Club
Tuesday (biweekly) 3:06 - 4:00 pm
327
Ms. McLeod
UHS Robotics Club
Wednesdays
118
Mr. Cho
3:06 - 5:30 pm
102
Mr. Poulsson
105
Ms. Sun
 
 
117
114A
Cafeteria
 
UHS Model United Nations Club
Monday
3:15 - 4:00 pm
320
Mr. Rafik Ms. Atwal
Wellness Council
Tuesday
3:15 - 4:00 pm
240
Ms. Farwell
White Pine Book Club
After School (once/month)
LIBRARY
Ms. Lawton
 
 
Share |
Connect With YRDSB!
York Region District School Board Twitter Feed
York Region District School Board YouTube Channel
York Region District School Board Linkedin
YRDSB Mobile App
Privacy Policy / Copyright / Disclaimer

© York Region District School Board. All Rights Reserved.
60 Wellington Street West, Aurora, ON. L4G 3H2