Google Translate           
206

​​​​

 ADMINISTRATORS

CURRY HELGA

 

 

Principal

 

helga.curry@yrdsb.ca

VIVIANE ESTAFANOS

 

 

Vice Principal A - K

 

viviane.estafanos@yrdsb.ca

FUNG RAYMOND

 

 

Vice Principal L - Z

 

raymond.fung@yrdsb.ca

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

STAFF MEMBER

DEPARTMENT

EMAIL ADDRESS

ARNOLD KATHRYN

 

 

Business

 

kathryn.arnold@yrdsb.ca

ARNONE CHRISTINE

 

 

​​Guidance F-O

 

christine.arnone@yrdsb.ca

ASHBOURNE VANESSA

 

 

Math

 

vanessa.ashbourne@yrdsb.ca

BACCI CHRISTINA

 

 

SEA

 

christina.bacci@yrdsb.ca

BAIRD ELSBETH

 

 

Library Technician

 

elsbeth.baird@yrdsb.ca

BENTLEY PAUL

 

 

English

 

paul.bentley@yrdsb.ca 

BERNOFSKY MICHAEL

 

 

Technology

 

michael.bernofsky@yrdsb.ca

BLACK SHANNON

 

 

ISW

 

shannon.black@yrdsb.ca

BOSSE MARC

 

 

Special Education

 

marc.bosse@yrdsb.ca

BURMEISTER HELENE

 

 

Budget Secretary

 

helene.burmeister@yrdsb.ca

CHANG HOWIN

 

 

Science

 

howin.chang@yrdsb.ca

CHEN SHAWN

 

 

Math

 

shawn.chen@yrdsb.ca

CHEN SUSAN

 

 

Science

 

efong.chen@yrdsb.ca

CHRISTIE MARY

 

 

Phys. Ed./Library

 

mary.christie@yrdsb.ca

CLARA JACLYN

 

 

Special Education

 

jaclyn.clara@yrdsb.ca

COLE DAYA

 

 

Art/Technology

 

daya.cole@yrdsb.ca

COOKE ROBYN

 

 

Guidance A - E

 

robyn.cooke@yrdsb.ca

CORREIA VANESSA

 

 

Phys. Ed. 

 

vanessa.correia@yrdsb.ca

COVENT ANDREA

 

 

Family Studies Guidance

 

andrea.covent@yrdsb.ca

CROGHAN DAPHNE

 

 

STAR Secretary

 

daphne.croghan@yrdsb.ca

D'ANGELO ROSANNE

 

 

Business

 

rosanne.dangelo@yrdsb.ca

D’ERRICO, SHARON

 

 

Spec Ed

 

sharon.derrico@yrdsb.ca

DEMILLE REBECCA

 

 

French/Alt Ed

 

rebecca.demille@yrdsb.ca

DHALIWAL MANDEEP

 

 

Science/Math

 

mandeep.dhaliwal@yrdsb.ca

FAGHANI MOJGAN

 

 

Math

 

mojgan.faghani@yrdsb.ca

FABBRO KIARA

 

 

English

 

kiara.fabbro@yrdsb.ca

FARANO MICHELLE

 

 

SEA

 

michelle.farano@yrdsb.ca

FARR ANGELICA

 

 

French

 

angelica.farr@yrdsb.ca

FITZPATRICK KRISTEN

 

 

English

 

kristen.fitzpatrick@yrdsb.ca

FOLMEG TIFFANY

 

 

VisualArts

 

tiffany.folmeg@yrdsb.ca

FORDE CINDY

 

 

ISW

 

cindy.forde@yrdsb.ca

FRANCIS LITTLEJOHN LEA

 

 

Library/Geography

 

lea.littlejohn@yrdsb.ca

FROY EMMA

 

 

Social Worker

 

emma.froy@yrdsb.ca

FRUTTI ANGELICA

 

 

History

 

angelica.frutti@yrdsb.ca

GEORGANAS JAMIE

 

 

History

 

demetra.georganas@yrdsb.ca

GILLISON MICHAEL

 

 

Phys. Ed. 

 

michael.gillison@yrdsb.ca

GRANT DEBORAH

 

 

SWAC

 

deborah.grant@yrdsb.ca

GROSS SANDRA

 

 

SEA

 

sandra.gross@yrdsb.ca

HU FLO

 

 

SEA

 

hong.hu@yrdsb.ca

HUNT SONYA

 

 

SEA

 

sonya.hunt@yrdsb.ca

HUSTIS NANCY

 

 

Science

 

nancy.hustis@yrdsb.ca

INGLESE DIANA

 

 

SOAA

 

diana.inglese@yrdsb.ca

ITZKOVITCH SANDRA

 

 

Alt Ed/Guidance P-Z

 

sandra.itzkovitch@yrdsb.ca

JAHANBAKHT HEDIEH

 

 

Special Education

 

hedieh.jahambakht@yrdsb.ca

JOSEPH JESSICA

 

 

Math/Guidance

 

jessica.joseph@yrdsb.ca

KOFIGAH GEORGINA

 

 

FSA

 

georgina.kofigah@yrdsb.ca

KUZNETSOV NADEZDA

 

 

SEA

 

nadezda.kuznetsov@yrdsb.ca

LOBERTO LOU

 

 

COOP

 

Lou.Loberto@yrdsb.ca

MANIATIS VAL

 

 

Special Education

 

valentina.maniatis@yrdsb.ca

MARCO SHELBY

 

 

Drama

 

shelby.marco@yrdsb.ca

MARRELLA JOSIE

 

 

Assistant Sec. Admin Secretary

 

josie.marrella@yrdsb.ca

MASTERSON JEFF

 

 

Phys. Ed. 

 

jeffrey.masterson@yrdsb.ca

MAZZA DOMINIC

 

 

Technology

 

dominic.mazza@yrdsb.ca

MCCLOREY PHILIP

 

 

Science

 

philip.mcclorey@yrdsb.ca

MCCUAIG BECKY

 

 

Science

 

rebecca.mccuaig@yrdsb.ca

MCDONNELL KIM

 

 

Guidance Secretary

 

kim.mcdonnell@yrdsb.ca

MLINARSKI ANDREW

 

 

English

 

andrew.mlinarski@yrdsb.ca

MORENO SARAH

 

 

Special Ed

 

sarah.moreno@yrdsb.ca

MORRIS JULIE

 

 

Student Success

 

julie.morris@yrdsb.ca

MORTLEY ALYSSA

 

 

Music/ Guidance

 

alyssa.mortley@yrdsb.ca

MURPHY MICHAEL

 

 

Art/Photography

 

michael.murphy@yrdsb.ca

O'GORMAN ADAM

 

 

French/Geography

 

adam.ogorman@yrdsb.ca

O'QUINN WENDY

 

 

SEA

 

wendy.oquinn@yrdsb.ca

NAPOLEONE STEVEN

 

 

Lead Caretaker

 

steven.napoleone@yrdsb.ca

PANDEIRADA-MORETTI LAUREN

 

 

English

 

lauren.pandeirada@yrdsb.ca

PATIMISCO NICOLE

 

 

ESL

 

nicole.patimisco@yrdsb.ca

PINGITORE DAVID

 

 

Business/Guidance

 

david.pingitore@yrdsb.ca

PORRETTA STEVEN

 

 

Science

 

steven.porretta@yrdsb.ca

PRINGLE ANNE

 

 

English/Family Studies

 

anne.pringle@yrdsb.ca

QIAN JESSICA

 

 

Math/French

 

leying.qian@yrdsb.ca

QUADRINI GINO

 

 

Technology

 

gino.quadrini@yrdsb.ca

RAPOSO BRIAN

 

 

Business

 

brian.raposo@yrdsb.ca

ROGERS DANIEL

 

 

Math

 

daniel.rogers@yrdsb.ca

RUSSELL KATHRYN

 

 

Special Educations

 

kathryn.russell@yrdsb.ca

RUSSELL MATTHEW

 

 

French

 

matthew.russell@yrdsb.ca

SCHELBERG CARLY

 

 

Geography/Family Studies

 

carly.schelberg@yrdsb.ca

SCHLESINGER SHANE

 

 

Science

 

shane.schlesinger@yrdsb.ca

SILVER JOANNE

 

 

English

 

joanne.silver@yrdsb.ca

SLAVIK ZUZA

 

 

French

 

zuza.slavik@yrdsb.ca

SOORA-DIANO NIKKY

 

 

Science

 

nikky.soora-diano@yrdsb.ca

STEWART CHRIS

 

 

Geography

 

chris.stewart@yrdsb.ca

STUDNIBERG STEPHANIE

 

 

Special Ed Department Assistant

 

stephanie.studniberg@yrdsb.ca

SZENTGYORGYI IMOLA

 

 

ESL

 

imola.szentgyorgyi@yrdsb.ca

THAIN SCOTT 

 

 

Special Education

 

scott.thain@yrdsb.ca

TWORZYANSKI LEANNE

 

 

Math

 

leanne.tworzyanski@yrdsb.ca

UNGER ERIN

 

 

Family Studies

 

erin.unger@yrdsb.ca

VADER LAURA

 

 

CYCW

 

laura.vader@yrdsb.ca

VARADARAJAN  RADHIKA

 

 

SEA

 

radhika.varadarajan@yrdsb.ca

WILLIAMSON TERRI

 

 

Alt Ed/Visual Arts

 

terri.williamson@yrdsb.ca

WILTSHIRE LEO

 

 

SoFS – Caretaking

 

leo.wiltshire@yrdsb.ca

WOODFINE BEVERLY

 

 

Special Education

 

beverly.woodfine@yrdsb.ca

ZASLAVSKY VERA

 

 

Special Education

 

vera.zaslavsky@yrdsb.ca

ZUCKERNICK ROBYN

 

 

Business/Family Studies

 

robyn.zuckernick@yrdsb.ca

 
Share |
Connect With YRDSB!
York Region District School Board Twitter Feed
York Region District School Board YouTube Channel
York Region District School Board Linkedin
YRDSB Mobile App
Privacy Policy / Copyright / Disclaimer

© York Region District School Board. All Rights Reserved.
60 Wellington Street West, Aurora, ON. L4G 3H2