Google Translate           
School Day Timetable 210
School Day Timetable

 
 

The schedule for the 2021-2022 school year is:

 

Approximate bus arrival time:

9:05 a.m.

School begins:

9:20 a.m.

Homeroom (5 min):

9:20 a.m. - 9:25 a.m.

Block One (150 min):

9:25 a.m. - 11:55 a.m.

Travel time (5 min):

11:55 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.

Lunch (55 min): 

12:00 p.m. - 12:55 p.m.

Travel time (5 min): 

12:55 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.

Block Two (150 min):

1:00 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.

School ends:

3:30 p.m.

Approximate bus departure time:

4:00 p.m.



 







​​​​
​​​
​​​​​​​​​​​​
 
Share |
Connect With YRDSB!
York Region District School Board Twitter Feed
York Region District School Board YouTube Channel
York Region District School Board Linkedin
YRDSB Mobile App
Privacy Policy / Copyright / Disclaimer

© York Region District School Board. All Rights Reserved.
60 Wellington Street West, Aurora, ON. L4G 3H2