Google Translate           
414
WCI CLUBS 2019​-2020
Club Name Student Advisors Teacher Advisor(s) Meeting Day
Analysis of Sports Commerce Seth Martosh, Jorey Zweig, Yael Shteyer, Carmel Levytan, Noah Lubov Mr. Coates Friday at 3:20 pm
Room 316
Athletic​ Council Jessica Rotstein, Daniella Porat Ms. Romano, Mr. Chan Every other Friday at 8:00 am
Cafeteria
Bachelor Franchise Club Alexis Shulman, Joelle Weiner, Charley Rich Ms. Sahadevan Tuesday at 2:30 pm
Location TBD
Because I am a Girl: Westmount Skylar Soroka, Jenny Soer, Kathleen Benayon, Lory Danielov, Levy Romy Mrs. ​Herskovits Tuesday at 3:30 pm
Room 227
Best Buddies Amanda Gawza Ms. Berditchevskaia Every Day at 8:40 am
DD Room
Cartooning & Illustration Club Noah Altma Mr. Bonder Monday at 3:20 pm
Room 111
Climate Change Awareness Club Sara Poliwoda,Julia Schön, Rebecca Barkin Mr. Soon Shiong Thursday at 3:30 pm
Location 202
Computer Engineering Club Luca Odisho, Matthew Bodenstien Ms. Grigorova Friday at 3:30 pm
Room 305
Computer Science club David Gurevich Ms. Grigorova Wednesday at 3:30 pm
Room 305
D&D/MTG CLUB Benjamin Lasko Mr. Cacenco Friday at 3:25 pm
Room 340
DECA Romy Levy, Sydney Perez Mr. Coates Monday and Wednesday at 3:30 pm
Room 314
Drama Club Robyn Han, Nessa Moussadjii Ms. Cumming Thursday at 3:30 pm
Room 150
Financial Investment Club Bennie Bodak, Jonah Crystal, Rviv Talker, Jonah Tafler, Jordana Nissan Ms. Rosen Monday at 3:30 pm
Room 312
French Club Natalie Braverman, Jessica Braverman, Sierra Fremont Mme. Mati Tuesday at 3:20 pm
Room 226
GSA Hannah Feldman, Liam Benayon, Keren Edelist Ms. Folmeg Thursday at 3:20 pm
Room 112
Hosa Lindsay, Rachel Klotz Mr. Chan Friday at 3:30 pm
Room 220
​Math Club ​Raviv Talkar, Karina Kaufman ​Mr. Gold ​​Tuesday at 3:20 pm
Room 301
​Multi-Media Club ​Daniel Abramov, David Hacohen ​Ms. Tarver ​​Tuesdays at 3:20 pm 
Room 146
North American Politics Club Ariella Gelb, Carly Shuman Mrs. Akler Tuesday at 3:30 pm
Room 329
Peer Tutoring Amanda Yakobovitz, Amy Feigelsohn Mrs. Srulovicz Wednesday at 3:30 pm
Room 106
Physics Club Zachary Cohen Ms. Grigorova Tuesday at 3:25 pm
Room 311
Science Club Raviv Talkar Ms.Wodlinger Friday at 3:30 pm
Room 345
Spoken Word Team Esther Loiszli, Juliana Sarychev Ms. Lambert Wednesday at 3:25 pm
Room 210/211
STEM Club Yael Shteyer, Sydney Shereck Mr. Chan, Ms. Grigorova Tuesday at 3:30 pm
Room 305
The Finer Films Club Kfir Motsenyat, Ido Citrin, Philip Diamond Mrs. Wheatley Wednesday at 3:30 pm
Library Seminar Room
The Italian Culture Club Amanda Corrente Vito Vaccarelli Tuesday at 8:00 am
Location TBD
The SHIELD Initiative Karen Chow, Nicole Barkan, Ashley Lipworth, Alexa Schneider, Megan Siow Mr. Danjoux Tuesday at 3:30 pm
Room 326
WCI Book Club Alyssa Cohen Ms. Wheatley Monday at 3:30 pm
Library
Weight Lifting Club Hannah Rabinovitch, Raviv Talkar Mr.Grossi Tuesday and Thursday at 7:30 am
Fitness Room/Gym
Westmount Chess Club Shon Lazarev Ms. Wheatley Monday and Thursday at 3:30 pm
Library
Westmount Wellness Juliana Sarychev, Netta Gurel Mrs. Fornazar Monday at 3:30 pm
Library
Yearbook Elisha Cimring Mr.Coates Every Day at 8:00 am
Room 314​

​​​​​​​​​​
 
Share |
Connect With YRDSB!
York Region District School Board Twitter Feed
York Region District School Board YouTube Channel
York Region District School Board Linkedin
YRDSB Mobile App
Privacy Policy / Copyright / Disclaimer

© York Region District School Board. All Rights Reserved.
60 Wellington Street West, Aurora, ON. L4G 3H2