Google Translate           
Our Staff 307
Our Staff

NAME

DEPT

EXT

PUMMELL, Krista

Principal

407

ELLINAS, George

Vice-Principal

406

NOURAGAS, Vaea (Yula)

Vice-Principal

405

ATTENDANCE LINE

Attendance

412

ABRAMOVICH, Sarit

Special Education

430

ALEXANDER, Cher

Music

506

ALEXANDER-LUI, Megan

Music

502

ANJUM, Afsana

Science

551

APPLEJOHN, Darren

History

562

ARIGANELLO, Michael

History/Guidance

580

AUYEUNG, Keith

ESL/Guidance

520

BAGHDASSARIA​​N, Tina

Math

599

BARBER, Erika​​

Deaf/Hard of Hearing

524​​

BATH, Elissa

English

534

BAWA, Natasha

Business

560

BELCH, Tom​​

Student Success/Family Studies

505  

BHATIA, Alexandra

Art

507  

BIONDI, Emma

Science

525

BOWMAN, Craig

Math

591

BREDIN, Christine

Special Education

500  

BUONO, Anthony

Geography/Library

514

BUSATO, Randi

Business

571

BUTLER, Colin

Physical Education

511  

CAPELET, Albert

Special Education

513

CAPORICCI,  Joseph

Math

589

CHAN, Cecilia

Moderns

516

CHINNIAH, Mary

Business

512

CLARKE, Cathy

Drama/Dance

583

CLARKE, Celia

Community Class

581

COHEN, Carly

Dance

552

COSENTINO, Krystina

Science

530

DAIDES, John

Alternative Education

417  

DEDMAN, Sophie

Special Education/History

611

DHILLON, Ramandeep

Math

584  

EASON, Jeff

English 

534  

ECKER, Elisa

Geography

536  

ELIAS, Josette

Geography

522  

FABRIKIS, Jim

Technology

527  

FIROUZCHIAN, Fargol

Science

535  

FISHER, Lana

Guidance

422

FOGG, Troy

Visual Arts

519  

FUROIS, Shauna

Drama

590  

GABRIELE, Gino

Business

529  

GARISTO, Robert

History

528

GOODMAN, Renee

Family Studies

592

GROSS, Katherine

English/Library

563  

GURFINKEL, Adrienne

Alternative Education

423  

HATZIFOTIS, Antonia

History

569  

HOTRUM, Jesse

English

540  

HUDSPITH, Eric

Music

541

JUMA, Sheila

Guidance/Moderns

420

KARIM-BENTLEY, Zena

Math

521  

KATTIS, Tiffany

Physical Education

588

KHOUDIACHOVA, Elena

Visual Arts

594  

KOLIVIRAS, Eleni

English

539

LAM, Wesley

English/ESL

607

LAW, Benjamin

Science

578

LEE, Wendy

Math

556

MANSKER, Jennifer

Science

601

MARKOVITZ, Robert

ESL

612

MARTIN, Nick

Science

602

MATHIESON, Tim

History/Family Studies

558  

NICOLAOU, Nadine

Math

598

NIXON,   Paul

Physical Education/Alt. Ed.

​​566  

O’HARA, Malcolm

Technology (Hospitality)

523

PAMBIS, Anastasia

Student Success/ELL Support

​​573  

PANTUSA, Adele

ESL

557

PECHENKOV, Daniel

Business

604

PECK, Lynn

Deaf/Hard of Hearing

545  

PEREDO, Silvana

English

598

PETRONE, John

Guidance

​​442 

PRESUTTO, Nadia

Moderns/ESL

542

PRZECLAWSKI, Mikolaj

Physical Education

548  

PULICKEEL, Jessica

Family Studies/English

547

RAIA, Pina

Library

167

REYHANI, Nazila (Nazzy)

IB/Guidance

421  

ROMEO, Susan

Special Education

564

RUBERTO, Alessandro

Math

605

RUTTLE, Christopher

E.O.P.

587  

SADIKHOV, Zemfira

English

543

SELIOTIS, Athanasios (Tom)

Science

579  

SEN, Dorina

Geography/Technology (Cosmo)

596

SERAJI, Melika

Math

593  

SILVA, Isabella

Visual Arts

568  

SIMION, Ioana

Math

595

SINDREY, Sue

Science

509  

SMITH, Michelle 

History

582

STEPHENS, Mark

Moderns

600

TANG, Arturo

Technology/Coop

415

TSE, Terence

Family Studies/Science

608

VANIER, Sadie

Moderns/ESL

542

WILLIAMS, Stephanie

English/Special Education

567

WONG, Benny

Math

572

WONG, Carrie

Deaf/Hard of Hearing

597

WONG, Yu Yee

Music/Careers

610

​​
 
Share |
Connect With YRDSB!
York Region District School Board Twitter Feed
York Region District School Board YouTube Channel
York Region District School Board Linkedin
YRDSB Mobile App
Privacy Policy / Copyright / Disclaimer

© York Region District School Board. All Rights Reserved.
60 Wellington Street West, Aurora, ON. L4G 3H2