Google Translate           
Our Staff 406
Our Staff

Name

Department

Telephone Extension

VoiceMail

Aceti, Emilio

Tech Studies

339

516

Ahmed, Parvin

Special Education

118

500

Anandarajah, Swarnaa

English

202

573

Aramark

Carmella

175

175

Batson, Jane

English/Music

113

529

Bayard, Jacob

English/History

202

597

Blohm, Lisa

Special Education

248

599

Boyd-Diamond, Anita

Special Education

248

543

Brake, Dave

Science

154

526

Bruce, Nadia

Special Education

248

504

Carducci, Mark

Phys.Ed

154

508

Carreira, Bessie

Main Office

258

258

Casalinuovo, Alexia

Science

329

502

Casullo, Angela

Visual Arts

129

533

Chaudhry, Razia

Special Education

118

511

Chung, David

Science

329

513

Clark, Laura

Family Studies

108

547

Coates, Chris

English

202

503

Coleman, Michele

ESL

235

536

Corry, Alex

Main Office

261

261

Denbok, Patty

Library

201

589

Fanari, Reima

Business

313

527

Ferrante, Michael

Geography

216

537

Ganeshalingam, Mathura

Math

307

528

Gayadeen, Hema

Special Education

248

518

Hilland, Sam

Music

113

531

Husson, Manmeet

Business

313

515

Imada-Chan, Dawn

Main Office

263

263

Jassar, Balvinder

Math

307

535

Jobanputra, Sabrina

Tech/Visual Arts

339

541

Keval, Naguib

Drama

113

519

Kharbanda,  Meeka

Special Education

248

501

Kolodziej, Steven

Tech Studies

339

572

Kyriakou, Pavlos

Science

329

542

Lakhani, Meena

Special Education

248

534

Lapp, Rebecca

Special Education

248

514

Lavalle, Gregory

Special Education

248

522

Lebedynsky, Michael

ESL/Guid

193

193

Lee, Pauline

Library

201

538

Lee, Rebecca

Main Office

232

232

Leung, Christopher

Science

329

549

Li-Chee-Ming, Karen

Math

307

509

Lisewski, David

Math/Sci

307

552

Mai, Phuc

Special Education

248

523

Martin, Glen

Phys. Ed

154

557

Mayer, Shana

Special Education

249

249

Middleton, Kathleen

Visual Arts

129

563

Mitchell, Robin

Co-Op/Guid

123

520

Mody, Anil

English

202

566

Morgan, John

Business/History

313

567

Morrison, Jenny

Guidance

162

162

Moschee, Patricia

Main Office

260

260

Mullen, Mike

History

216

568

Murchie, Andy

Alt.Ed

126

569

Murtha, Mary

English

202

570

Nagulesapillai, Kathariny

Math/ESL

307

512

Paron, David

Tech Studies

339

575

Patel, Zuber

Main Office

210

692

Paterra, Silvana

Math

307

574

Pelc, Dagmara

Special Education

544

525

Pereira, Elizabeth

Moderns

225

580

Petrou, Irene

Phys.Ed/Guid

154

581

Pinelli, Nadia

Main Office

257

257

Pontes, Jacqueline

Spec.Ed/Guid

163

163

Rajan, Lesley

Business

313

577

Ramos, Marie

Eng/Spec Ed

541

510

Raponi, Andria

Moderns

225

507

Reid, Kamla

Science

329

586

Sampson, Coretta

Main Office

262

262

Sartsikousis, Nick

Math

307

588

Saweriss, Dina

Guidance

191

191

Scott, Simone

Spec.Ed/SS

248

582

Smith, Don

Computer Science

307

592

Sookdeo, Vanessa

Eng/ESL/V-Arts

506

532

Soraine, Warren

Math

307

593

Sterrett, Lisa

ESL

225

594

Stretton, Charlene

Special Education

248

524

Strigberger, Gabriel

Geog/Spec Ed

248

517

Sullivan, Maria

Special Education

248

665

Thompson-Anselm, Joanna

Geography

216

673

Todd, Amanda

Family/English

113

660

Venafro,  Daniella

English

202

521

Virk, Sandy

Business

313

562

Wang, Stella

Alt. Ed

126

674

White, Natalie

History/IB

216

591

Wierzbicki, Joan

Special Education

248

670

Williams, Chris

Alt. Ed

126

671

Williams, Liana

Spec.Ed/Eng

154

672

Wong, Shirley

Main Office

256

256

Yu, Karen

Special Education

248

546

​​​​​
 
Share |
Connect With YRDSB!
York Region District School Board Twitter Feed
York Region District School Board YouTube Channel
York Region District School Board Linkedin
YRDSB Mobile App
Privacy Policy / Copyright / Disclaimer

© York Region District School Board. All Rights Reserved.
60 Wellington Street West, Aurora, ON. L4G 3H2